1.- PRIVACY POLICY:

Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES SL, hereinafter referred to as V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES, with tax ID B18384982, hereby informs the User that it is the owner of certain personal data files registered with the Spanish Data Protection Registry which contain the user’s information and which may be processed in order to provide the User with the requested services and to send the User information about our company that may be of interest to the User.

SENDING AND REGISTERING PERSONAL DATA

In order to contact V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES and receive information about our services there is certain personal information that must be transmitted. The failure to provide the requested personal data or to accept this data protection policy means that it will not be possible to register on the site or receive information about our services.

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, you are hereby informed that the personal data you provide to us will be added to a file owned by V.A.V. COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES with registered offices at PLAZA DE LOS CAMPOS Nº4, 3ºB - 18009 - GRANADA - GRANADA, which has implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided.

Users who transmit information to V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES are exclusively liable for the veracity and accuracy of the data, holding V.A.V PRODUCTION COMPANY harmless from any responsibility in this regard.
Users warrant the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertake to keep the information up to date. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the registration or subscription form.
V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES declines any liability for the veracity of the information obtained from another source or not prepared by the company itself. Consequently, it declines any liability for hypothetical damages that could be caused by the use of such information. V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES is exonerated from any liability for damages sustained by the User as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by (V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES) as long as it comes from sources other than (V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCTIONS).

Disclosure to third parties.

V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES will not disclose personal data to third parties. However, if information is disclosed to a third party, prior to doing so the company will notify the affected party and request his or her consent as stipulated in Article 6 LOPD.

Right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose.

You may direct your correspondence and exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose contacting the company by post addressed to PLAZA DE LOS CAMPOS Nº4, 3ºB - 18009 - GRANADA - GRANADA, or by email along with valid legal proof of identity such as ID card, Indicating "DATA PROTECTION" in the subject field

 

Acceptance and Consent.

The User declares that he has been informed of the personal data protection conditions and the he accepts and consents to such data being processed by V.A.V COMPAÑÍA DE PRODUCCIONES in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation, legal precedent and industry practices. In such cases, V.A.V COMPAÑIA DE PRODUCCIONES will give reasonable advance notice of the changes by announcing them on this website.